Shareholder Information

Facilitating a greener energy future

Top 20 Shareholders

Total shares in issue: 223,253,859
RankNameUnits% Units
1ASF AFRICA MINING LP48,207,30321.6%
2JIM NOMINEES LIMITED38,275,68117.1%
3PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED35,444,66715.9%
4VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED26,999,05512.1%
5SELECTION CAPITAL LIMITED9,069,8614.1%
6HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED5,284,7102.4%
7HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED4,561,6372.0%
8VYNBEN PTY LTD4,318,6931.9%
9INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED2,927,3471.3%
10AURORA NOMINEES LIMITED2,730,1881.2%
11LAWSHARE NOMINEES LIMITED1,768,0880.8%
12EAST AFRICA INTERNATIONAL LTD1,426,6180.6%
13BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED1,334,6410.6%
14SECURITIES SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED1,322,6590.6%
15J & V KURTZ PTY LTD1,200,0000.5%
16THE BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED1,122,7890.5%
17HUNTRESS (CI) NOMINEES LIMITED1,100,0000.5%
18HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED1,097,1220.5%
19DR LEON EUGENE PRETORIUS1,000,0000.4%
20DENOBIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED954,1940.4%
As at 17 September 2021 the top 20 holders own 190,145,253 shares representing 85% of Pensana’s issued capital. 

WHY INVEST WITH US

At Pensana Plc, we are committed to a greener future. Our goal is to provide industries with a low-cost, high-quality, reliable solution to drive the production of greener energy and the electrification of transport around the globe.