Shareholder Information

Facilitating a greener energy future

Top 20 Shareholders

Total shares in issue: 235,599,539 
RankNameUnits% Units
1ASF AFRICA MINING LP48,207,30320.5%
3PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED40,362,32817.1%
2JIM NOMINEES LIMITED33,663,34114.3%
4VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED28,609,42512.1%
5STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED12,413,6855.3%
6SELECTION CAPITAL LIMITED9,069,8613.8%
8HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED6,498,1052.8%
7HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED6,485,1322.8%
9INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED4,395,8771.9%
10AURORA NOMINEES LIMITED3,572,2151.5%
11SECURITIES SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED2,373,6671.0%
12INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC1,958,6710.8%
13LAWSHARE NOMINEES LIMITED1,924,0690.8%
14BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED1,462,6620.6%
15EAST AFRICA INTERNATIONAL LTD1,426,6180.6%
16HUNTRESS (CI) NOMINEES LIMITED1,305,0000.6%
17HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED1,256,6370.5%
18DR LEON EUGENE PRETORIUS1,000,0000.4%
19DENOBIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED954,1940.4%
20BARNARD NOMINEES LTD570,7000.2%

AS AT 9 MAY 2022 THE TOP 20 HOLDERS OWN 207,509,490 SHARES REPRESENTING 88% OF PENSANA’S ISSUED CAPITAL.

WHY INVEST WITH US

At Pensana Plc, we are committed to a greener future. Our goal is to provide industries with a low-cost, high-quality, reliable solution to drive the production of greener energy and the electrification of transport around the globe.