Shareholder Information

Facilitating a greener energy future

Top 20 Shareholders

Total shares in issue: 203,645,822
RankNameUnits% Units
1ASF AFRICA MINING LP46,957,30323.1%
2JIM NOMINEES LIMITED20,261,7489.9%
3PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED16,946,2468.3%
4VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED9,276,2784.6%
5SELECTION CAPITAL LIMITED9,069,8614.5%
6J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED6,871,0803.4%
7HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED4,950,4752.4%
8VYNBEN PTY LTD4,318,6932.1%
9HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED3,543,9951.7%
10HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED3,467,3311.7%
11INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED3,278,0111.6%
12STARFIN PTY LTD2,505,0001.2%
13MR LECKIE GERAI + MRS NATALIE GERAI1,651,7110.8%
14MS PHILIPPA CAMERON CUMMINS1,600,0000.8%
15PINELEAF PTY LIMITED1,444,2060.7%
16EAST AFRICA INTERNATIONAL LTD1,426,6180.7%
17TASMAN FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED1,250,0000.6%
18J & V KURTZ PTY LTD1,200,0000.6%
19BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED1,138,9540.6%
20MR PAUL JOHN ROBERTSON1,076,9440.5%
As at 22 March 2021 the top 20 holders own 142,234,454 shares representing 70% of Pensana’s issued capital. 

WHY INVEST WITH US

At Pensana Plc, we are committed to a greener future. Our goal is to provide industries with a low-cost, high-quality, reliable solution to drive the production of greener energy and the electrification of transport around the globe.