Shareholder Information

Facilitating a greener energy future

Top 20 Shareholders

Total shares in issue: 235,599,539 
RankNameUnits% Units
1ASF AFRICA MINING LP48,207,30320.5%
2PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED40,183,03417.1%
3JIM NOMINEES LIMITED31,392,00713.3%
4VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED28,840,74311.4%
5STATE STREET NOMINEES LIMITED12,438,5075.3%
6SELECTION CAPITAL LIMITED9,069,8613.8%
7HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED8,745,3953.7%
8HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED6,523,3142.7%
9INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED4,406,6911.9%
10INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC4,006,0661.7%
11AURORA NOMINEES LIMITED3,581,5391.5%
11SECURITIES SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED2,473,6511.0%
13LAWSHARE NOMINEES LIMITED1,994,4720.8%
14BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED1,502,7840.6%
15EAST AFRICA INTERNATIONAL LTD1,426,6180.6%
17HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED1,354,7810.6%
16HUNTRESS (CI) NOMINEES LIMITED1,105,0000.5%
18DR LEON EUGENE PRETORIUS1,000,0000.4%
19DENOBIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED954,1940.4%
20BARNARD NOMINEES LTD570,7000.2%

AS AT 28 JULY 2022 THE TOP 20 HOLDERS OWN 207,776,660 SHARES REPRESENTING 88% OF PENSANA’S ISSUED CAPITAL.

WHY INVEST WITH US

At Pensana Plc, we are committed to a greener future. Our goal is to provide industries with a low-cost, high-quality, reliable solution to drive the production of greener energy and the electrification of transport around the globe.