Shareholder Information

Facilitating a greener energy future

Top 20 Shareholders

Total shares in issue: 203,645,822
RankNameUnits% Units
1ASF AFRICA MINING LP46,957,30323.3%
2JIM NOMINEES LIMITED22,274,67211.1%
3PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED18,524,7899.2%
4VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED9,626,4174.8%
5SELECTION CAPITAL LIMITED9,069,8614.5%
6J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED6,871,0803.4%
7HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED4,573,7442.3%
8VYNBEN PTY LTD4,318,6932.1%
9HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED3,787,8691.9%
10HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED3,543,9951.8%
11INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED2,991,1661.5%
12STARFIN PTY LTD2,605,0001.3%
13MR LECKIE GERAI + MRS NATALIE GERAI1,651,7110.8%
14MS PHILIPPA CAMERON CUMMINS1,600,0000.8%
15PINELEAF PTY LIMITED1,444,2060.7%
16EAST AFRICA INTERNATIONAL LTD1,426,6180.7%
17TASMAN FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED1,250,0000.6%
18J & V KURTZ PTY LTD1,200,0000.6%
19BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED1,165,3760.6%
20MR PAUL JOHN ROBERTSON1,076,9440.5%
As at 27 April 2021 the top 20 holders own 145,959,444 shares representing 72% of Pensana’s issued capital. 

WHY INVEST WITH US

At Pensana Plc, we are committed to a greener future. Our goal is to provide industries with a low-cost, high-quality, reliable solution to drive the production of greener energy and the electrification of transport around the globe.