Shareholder Information

Facilitating a greener energy future

Top 20 Shareholders

Total shares in issue: 223,253,859
RankNameUnits% Units
1ASF AFRICA MINING LP48,207,30321.6%
2JIM NOMINEES LIMITED38,087,24217.1%
3PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED35,584,46215.9%
4VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED27,218,13012.2%
5SELECTION CAPITAL LIMITED9,069,8614.1%
6HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED5,369,4132.4%
7HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED4,607,8932.1%
8VYNBEN PTY LTD4,318,6931.9%
9INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED3,091,6931.4%
10AURORA NOMINEES LIMITED2,716,5191.2%
11LAWSHARE NOMINEES LIMITED1,774,5410.8%
12EAST AFRICA INTERNATIONAL LTD1,426,6180.6%
SECURITIES SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED1,374,5730.6%
13BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED1,352,1180.6%
15J & V KURTZ PTY LTD1,200,0000.5%
16THE BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED1,130,1690.5%
17HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED1,103,5680.5%
18HUNTRESS (CI) NOMINEES LIMITED1,100,0000.5%
19INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC1,011,5500.5%
20DR LEON EUGENE PRETORIUS1,000,0000.4%
AS AT 8 OCTOBER 2021 THE TOP 20 HOLDERS OWN 190,744,346 SHARES REPRESENTING 85% OF PENSANA’S ISSUED CAPITAL.

WHY INVEST WITH US

At Pensana Plc, we are committed to a greener future. Our goal is to provide industries with a low-cost, high-quality, reliable solution to drive the production of greener energy and the electrification of transport around the globe.