Shareholder Information

Facilitating a greener energy future

Top 20 Shareholders

Total shares in issue: 216,145,822
RankNameUnits% Units
1ASF AFRICA MINING LP48,207,30322.3%
2JIM NOMINEES LIMITED29,014,02213.4%
3PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED28,326,94413.1%
4VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED23,449,94610.8%
5SELECTION CAPITAL LIMITED9,069,8614.2%
6HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED4,864,4222.3%
7VYNBEN PTY LTD4,318,6932.0%
8HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED4,013,5591.9%
9HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED3,543,9951.6%
10ISI NOMINEES LIMITED3,461,3351.6%
11INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED3,209,5471.5%
12AURORA NOMINEES LIMITED2,413,3871.1%
13MS PHILIPPA CAMERON CUMMINS1,600,0000.7%
14EAST AFRICA INTERNATIONAL LTD1,426,6180.7%
15BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED1,268,5700.6%
16TASMAN FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED1,250,0000.6%
17J & V KURTZ PTY LTD1,200,0000.6%
18DR LEON EUGENE PRETORIUS1,000,0000.5%
19DENOBIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED954,1940.4%
20HUNTRESS (CI) NOMINEES LIMITED950,0000.4%
As at 28 June 2021 the top 20 holders own 173,542,396 shares representing 80% of Pensana’s issued capital. 

 

WHY INVEST WITH US

At Pensana Plc, we are committed to a greener future. Our goal is to provide industries with a low-cost, high-quality, reliable solution to drive the production of greener energy and the electrification of transport around the globe.