Shareholder Information

Facilitating a greener energy future

Top 20 Shareholders

Total shares in issue: 223,253,859
RankNameUnits% Units
1ASF AFRICA MINING LP48,207,30321.6%
2JIM NOMINEES LIMITED36,084,42716.2%
3PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED35,487,75615.9%
4VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED28,058,84512.6%
5SELECTION CAPITAL LIMITED9,069,8614.1%
6HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED5,770,4142.6%
7HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED4,868,3722.2%
8VYNBEN PTY LTD4,318,6931.9%
9INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED3,646,9521.6%
10AURORA NOMINEES LIMITED2,734,1881.2%
11SECURITIES SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED2,052,0710.9%
12LAWSHARE NOMINEES LIMITED1,683,6880.8%
13THE BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED1,593,4550.7%
14EAST AFRICA INTERNATIONAL LTD1,426,6180.6%
15BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED1,388,7230.6%
16HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED1,239,3020.6%
17J & V KURTZ PTY LTD1,200,0000.5%
18PEEL HUNT HOLDINGS LIMITED1,133,3040.5%
19HUNTRESS (CI) NOMINEES LIMITED1,100,0000.5%
20DR LEON EUGENE PRETORIUS1,000,0000.4%
AS AT 26 NOVEMBER 2021 THE TOP 20 HOLDERS OWN 192,063,972 SHARES REPRESENTING 86% OF PENSANA’S ISSUED CAPITAL.

WHY INVEST WITH US

At Pensana Plc, we are committed to a greener future. Our goal is to provide industries with a low-cost, high-quality, reliable solution to drive the production of greener energy and the electrification of transport around the globe.